Welcome Bonus

200% up to $2,000

OR 100% Cashback on first deposit

True Fortune Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: How the Match Works

The True Fortune Casino 200% Welcome Bonus adds twice your qualifying deposit as bonus credit, up to $2,000. Here’s how the offer works for Australian players, including the wagering maths, game contributions, time limit and cashout rules.

True Fortune Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. Player data and financial transactions are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and games are tested by independent third-party testers.

What the 200% welcome bonus gives you

This is a first-deposit match for new players. Deposit at least $25 and the casino adds a bonus worth 200% of that deposit, subject to the $2,000 maximum. So, a $25 deposit adds $50 in bonus credit, while a $100 deposit adds $200.

TermWhat it means
Match rate200% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$25
Eligible categoriesSlots, keno and scratch cards
Alternative first-deposit offer100% Cashback Insurance for table game losses

The match is useful because it gives you more playable balance at the start, but bonus credit comes with conditions. It is not the same as withdrawable cash straight away. You need to complete the relevant wagering before requesting a cashout, and the bonus has a fixed time window.

How the wagering requirement works in real dollars

The standard wagering requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. That means you do not multiply only the bonus amount. You add the two amounts together first, then multiply the total by 35.

DepositBonus at 200%Combined amountWagering target
$25$50$75$2,625
$100$200$300$10,500
$500$1,000$1,500$52,500

For example, with a $100 deposit, the bonus is $200 and the combined figure is $300. The standard target is therefore $10,500 in qualifying wagering. That is turnover, not a fee, and it does not guarantee a profit or a return of the full amount.

The terms use a higher 60× requirement for table games and video poker. If the same $100 deposit and $200 bonus were assessed at that rate, the calculation would be $300 × 60, giving an $18,000 target. The game contribution rules also matter, so the amount you stake is not always the amount credited towards the target.

Which games help you clear the bonus

The advertised eligible categories for the 200% match are slots, keno and scratch cards. Slots contribute at the full rate, making them the clearest way to build qualifying turnover. The terms also set separate contribution percentages for selected live and table games.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal50%
All other live games10%
Table games5%

A simple example shows the difference. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the target. A $100 wager in one of the listed 50% live games contributes $50, while $100 on a table game contributes $5. Table games and video poker also use the separate 60× wagering rate, so they can be a much slower route through the offer.

The casino has 978 games across slots, 3-reel slots, video poker, table games, live games, scratch cards, specialty games and crash games. You can also use demo play to get familiar with a game before staking real money. If Free Spins are attached to a promotion, they carry an additional 5× wagering requirement.

Keep this distinction in mind when browsing Bonuses: a game can be available in the lobby without contributing at the same rate to a particular promotion. For this match, stick with the eligible categories and check the contribution percentage before changing game type.

How to claim the offer and manage the 30-day window

Claiming the match starts with a new player account and a qualifying first deposit. There is no need to rush through the form, especially because the details you submit need to be genuine and may later be used for verification.

Complete Registration

Enter your email, choose a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, then add your full name and date of birth using the day, month and year fields. You must be at least 18.

Confirm your email

Your email address is confirmed during registration. Keep access to that inbox, as password reset details are sent to the registered email address.

Select the 200% match

Choose the 200% welcome bonus when selecting your first-deposit offer. Check that the deposit amount meets the $25 minimum before completing the payment.

Deposit in your own name

Use a payment method registered to you. AUD is supported, along with EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR, and deposits are processed instantly.

Play within the offer period

Use the qualifying games and contribution rates to work through the wagering target. The bonus must be used within 30 days, so keep an eye on the calendar from the time it is credited.

One account per household is permitted. That rule is worth remembering before you register, particularly if another person at the same address already has an account. The separate No Deposit Bonus also has its own withdrawal condition: only players who deposited during the current month can withdraw winnings earned from free chips or a no-deposit bonus.

Ready to check the match before depositing?Review the 200% amount, the $25 minimum and the game rules, then choose a deposit that fits your entertainment budget.

Cashout limits, deposits and verification to plan around

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. With a $100 deposit, that means the bonus-linked cashout limit is $1,000. This limit is separate from the general withdrawal controls, so it is sensible to keep both sets of figures in mind.

ItemLimit or timing
Deposit processingInstant
Deposit fee3% on all deposits
General deposit range$5 to $10 minimum; $200 to $1,000 maximum, depending on method
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum withdrawal$1,500 per transaction and $10,000 per month
KYC verificationRequired once; up to 72 hours

The available deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Bitcoin, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Trustly, Jeton, VOLT, American Express, Flexepin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, MiFinity and Litecoin. The method must be registered in your own name, and every deposit carries the 3% processing fee.

Withdrawals can be made through Bank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz or Bitcoin. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly, eWallet withdrawals take 24-48 hours, and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 5 banking days. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee.

Verification is required once and can take up to 72 hours. The documents may include the front and back of your ID or passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, the front and back of the card used for the deposit with only the first four and last four digits visible, and a signed Card Authorisation Form. Alternative payment methods such as Neteller and Skrill have reduced document requirements.

There is also a 10× deposit withdrawal limit for deposits of $249 or less. Together with the bonus cashout rule, the $1,500 per-transaction cap and the $10,000 monthly cap, this gives you several practical limits to consider before making a large deposit.

Check your numbers before you playA quick look at the bonus target, cashout rule, deposit fee and withdrawal limits can help you choose a more comfortable starting amount.

A calmer way to use the welcome bonus

The best way to approach a match bonus is to treat it as a budgeting exercise, not as a reason to increase your stakes. Start with the minimum you are comfortable spending, use the game categories that contribute most clearly, and avoid chasing losses if the balance moves against you.

  • Confirm you are 18 or older and use only one account per household.
  • Choose a deposit amount you can afford to lose as entertainment.
  • Calculate the combined deposit and bonus before you begin.
  • Prefer the full-contribution eligible categories if you want a simpler wagering calculation.
  • Remember the 30-day expiry and the 10× deposit cashout rule.
  • Use the account controls to close or freeze your account if you want a break.

True Fortune Online also offers 24/7 live chat, plus email and telephone support. Help is available in English, French, German, Spanish and Italian, so you can ask about an account or payment issue in the language that suits you.

FAQ

200% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the True Fortune Casino 200% Welcome Bonus?

It matches 200% of your qualifying deposit, up to $2,000. The minimum deposit for the offer is $25.

How is the wagering target calculated?

The standard calculation is 35× the deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $100 deposit and $200 bonus create a $300 combined amount and a $10,500 wagering target.

Do table games use the same wagering rate?

No. Table games and video poker use a 60× wagering requirement. Table games also contribute 5% to wagering, while slots contribute 100%.

Which games are eligible for the 200% match?

The eligible categories are slots, keno and scratch cards. The contribution schedule also gives rates for selected live games and table games, so check the rate before switching categories.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

The bonus expires after 30 days. Plan your play around that window rather than leaving the wagering until the last moment.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is one of the accepted currencies, alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR. The deposit fee is 3% on all deposits.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount. General withdrawal limits also include $1,500 per transaction and $10,000 per month.

What documents are needed for verification?

Verification can require an ID or passport, a recent utility bill, card details for the deposit card and a signed Card Authorisation Form. KYC is required once and can take up to 72 hours.