Welcome Bonus

200% up to $2,000

OR 100% Cashback on first deposit

True Fortune Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How Your Deposit Works

Looking at the True Fortune Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 first deposit clears the welcome offer's $25 minimum and gives you a choice between a 200% match or 100% cashback insurance for table games. The important part is matching the offer to the games you actually want to play.

True Fortune Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. Player data and financial transactions are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and games are tested by independent third-party testers.

A $50 deposit gives you two first-deposit ways to play

The $50 Deposit Bonus search usually means you want to know what your first payment can unlock. At True Fortune Casino, the welcome choice is built around two different styles of play: a match offer for slots, keno and scratch cards, or cashback insurance for players who prefer table games.

OptionBest suited toMain terms
200% match deposit bonusSlots, keno and scratch cardsUp to $2,000, $25 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on deposit plus bonus, 30-day expiry
100% cashback insuranceTable game playersCashback of the first deposit if lost playing table games

With a $50 deposit, the match option is easy to picture: your deposit is doubled for bonus purposes, subject to the offer cap and wagering rules. The cashback route works differently, so it makes more sense if table games are your main plan rather than pokies.

Start with the option that fits your $50 planTake a moment to decide whether you want the match or the table-game cashback before you begin playing.

The 200% match: a worked $50 example and the real playthrough

A $50 deposit produces a $100 bonus under the 200% match. That gives you $150 in deposit-plus-bonus funds for the example, but the wagering target is based on the combined amount, not just the bonus.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$50
200% bonus$100
Deposit plus bonus$150
35× wagering target$5,250
10× deposit cashout limit$500

The $5,250 figure comes from multiplying $150 by 35. That is the standard requirement for the welcome match. If you use table games or video poker instead, the requirement is 60×, which would make the same $150 example $9,000. That is a sizeable difference, so it is worth keeping the game type in mind before you start.

The bonus must be used within 30 days. The maximum cashout from the bonus is 10× the deposit amount, so a $50 deposit gives a $500 maximum under that rule. The cap applies even if your balance grows beyond that amount while completing the promotion.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal50%
All other live games10%
Table games5%

A 100% contribution means $1 wagered counts as $1 towards the target. A 5% contribution means $1 wagered counts as only $0.05. If Free Spins are part of the promotion, they carry an additional 5× wagering requirement, so include that extra condition in your plan.

How to claim the welcome offer with a $50 deposit

The registration process is straightforward, but accuracy matters. You must be at least 18, and one casino account is permitted per household. Your submitted details need to be genuine, as the account holder guarantees the authenticity of the information provided.

Check the two welcome routes

Review the 200% match and the 100% cashback insurance, then choose the option that suits your intended games.

Create your account

Enter your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth using the day, month and year fields.

Confirm your email

Your email address is confirmed during registration. If you later need a password reset, a new password is sent to the registered email address.

Make the $50 deposit

Use a payment method registered in your own name. The first-deposit match lists a $25 minimum, so $50 clears the stated threshold.

Play within the offer rules

Keep the 30-day expiry, wagering multiple, contribution rates and maximum cashout in mind while using the bonus.

For account access, Login requires your email or username and password. Usernames cannot be changed after registration, and accounts cannot be transferred to another person.

The offer does not need to be treated as a race. Take a minute to Review the terms, choose your games, and decide how much of your own money you are comfortable putting at risk.

Depositing $50 in AUD: payment methods, fees and timing

AUD is one of the accepted currencies, alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR. The general minimum deposit is between $5 and $10 depending on the payment method, while the maximum deposit ranges from $200 to $1,000 per transaction. That means a $50 deposit sits comfortably within the stated payment range.

DetailTerm
Accepted currency for Australian playersAUD
General minimum deposit$5 to $10, depending on method
Maximum deposit$200 to $1,000, depending on method
Processing fee3% on all deposits
Deposit processingInstant

A 3% fee on a $50 deposit works out to $1.50. Payment choices include Visa, MasterCard, PayPal, Bitcoin, Payz, Paysafecard, Trustly, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz, Jeton, VOLT, American Express, Flexepin, Discover, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, MiFinity and Litecoin.

Which games suit each $50 welcome route?

The platform has 978 games, with pokies, 3-reel slots, video poker, table games, live dealer games, scratch cards, specialty games and crash games. There are also 82 exclusive titles, 29 new releases and 15 live dealer games, giving you plenty of ways to use the real-money balance after choosing an offer.

For the 200% match, the named eligible games are slots, keno and scratch cards. Slot categories include video slots, 3-reel slots and progressive jackpot pokies. Examples include Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede and Book of Helios, while progressive jackpot choices include Jackpot 5x Wins, Money Magic and Strike Gold.

Table-game players can choose from blackjack variations, WAR and other casino games. Live dealer options from Vivo Gaming include live blackjack, baccarat, roulette, craps and Caribbean Stud Poker. Just remember that the welcome terms treat these games differently, with table games at 5% contribution and several live games at 10% or 50%.

Games run through a web-based browser platform, and demo or fun play is available for trying games without wagering real money. Mobile play is supported through browsers on smartphones and other major operating systems.

The 100% cashback option for table-game players

The second first-deposit route is 100% cashback insurance for table games. If you lose your first deposit while playing table games, the offer provides cashback of that first deposit. For a $50 deposit, that means the insurance is based on the first-deposit amount rather than a slot-style match.

This option is a better fit when your plan is table play from the outset. Available choices include blackjack, baccarat, roulette, craps, WAR and poker variants across the casino and live dealer sections. Check the game contribution rules before mixing in other categories, because table games contribute 5% to the standard wagering calculation and live games can contribute at 10%, 50% or another stated rate depending on the title.

  • Start with the first deposit and table-game choice in mind.
  • Keep the account and payment method in your own name.
  • Track the amount deposited and any cashback attached to the offer.
  • Avoid switching between game types without checking how they contribute.
  • Set a personal spending limit before beginning.

Withdrawing after a $50 deposit: limits, timing and verification

The withdrawal rules are especially relevant to a $50 deposit. Deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount, so a $50 deposit carries a $500 maximum under this deposit-size rule. The minimum withdrawal is $50, the maximum per transaction is $1,500, and the monthly limit is $10,000.

DetailTerm
Withdrawal methodsBank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz and Bitcoin
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per withdrawal$1,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
General win limitNo win limit

There is no general win limit, although the bonus cashout rule and the deposit-size withdrawal rule still matter. The timing depends on the method: cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant, eWallet withdrawals take 24-48 hours, and bank transfers can take up to 5 banking days. A withdrawal can also spend up to 2 banking days in pending or processing status.

KYC verification is required once and can take up to 72 hours. Documents include a copy of your ID or passport showing the front and back, a recent utility bill with your name and address, a copy of the card used for the deposit showing the first four and last four digits, and a signed Card Authorisation Form. Alternative methods such as Neteller and Skrill have reduced document requirements. Documents are sent to the finance department email.

Plan the full deposit-to-withdrawal journeyA $50 deposit is simple to budget, but the wagering target and withdrawal cap should be part of the decision before you claim a welcome option.

Points, account controls and sensible play

Every depositing player can use the Loyalty Program. You earn 1 comp point for each $1 wagered with real money, and 100,000 comp points convert to $100 cash. A separate VIP programme is invitation-only and can include faster withdrawals, gifts, bonuses and higher withdrawal limits.

These benefits sit alongside the welcome offer rather than changing its main rules. The 35× or 60× wagering requirement, 30-day expiry and 10× bonus cashout limit still need to be handled on their own terms.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone assistance. Help is offered in English, French, German, Spanish and Italian, while player data and financial transactions use 128-bit SSL encryption.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $50 deposit for the welcome match?

Yes. The 200% match has a $25 minimum deposit, so a $50 first deposit clears the stated threshold.

How much bonus would a $50 deposit create?

A 200% match on $50 creates a $100 bonus, making the combined deposit and bonus amount $150 before wagering rules are applied.

What is the wagering requirement on the $50 match?

The standard requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. On the $50 example, that is $5,250; table games and video poker use 60× instead.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires after 30 days. The maximum cashout from the bonus is 10× the deposit amount, which is $500 on a $50 deposit.

What cashback choice is available for a $50 first deposit?

The alternative is 100% cashback insurance for table games. It provides cashback of the first deposit if you lose while playing table games.

What is the maximum withdrawal after depositing $50?

Because deposits of $249 or less have a 10× deposit withdrawal limit, a $50 deposit has a $500 maximum under that rule. The standard minimum withdrawal is $50.

Which withdrawal methods can I use?

Withdrawals are available through Bank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz and Bitcoin. Crypto withdrawals are instant, eWallet withdrawals take 24-48 hours, and bank transfers can take up to 5 banking days.

Is AUD accepted for the deposit?

Yes. AUD is one of the five accepted currencies, alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR.