Welcome Bonus

200% up to $2,000

OR 100% Cashback on first deposit

True Fortune Casino Free Spins No Deposit: How the Offer Works

If you are searching for True Fortune Casino Free Spins No Deposit, the no-deposit option described by the brand uses free chips. You can also choose between a 200% deposit match for selected games or 100% cashback insurance for table games on your first deposit.

True Fortune Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. Player data and financial transactions are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and games are tested by independent third-party testers.

The no-deposit free-chip offer: when winnings can be withdrawn

True Fortune offers free chips for no-deposit play. The important rule is what happens after a win: only players who have made a deposit during the current month can withdraw winnings earned with free chips or a No Deposit Bonus.

That means a winning balance from free chips is not automatically ready for cashout. If you want to withdraw, make sure you have deposited during the current month and that the account is ready for the normal withdrawal and verification process. The free-chip terms shown with the offer are the ones to follow before you start.

For True Fortune Australia, the sensible way to approach the offer is to separate playing from cashing out. Enjoy the chips as entertainment, keep the real-money risk in view, and check the withdrawal condition before committing time to the games.

How to register and use the no-deposit offer

Registration is available to players aged 18 or over. One casino account is allowed per household, and the details you submit must be authentic. The username cannot be changed later, so it is worth choosing one you are happy to keep.

Enter your account information

Provide your email address, choose a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, then enter your full name and date of birth using the day, month and year fields.

Confirm your email

The email address is confirmed during registration. It is also the registered address used when a new password is sent for a password reset.

Review the free-chip conditions

Read the terms attached to the free-chip offer before accepting it. Pay particular attention to the current-month deposit condition for withdrawals and any game or wagering instructions shown with the offer.

Play within the offer rules

Use the free chips as entertainment and keep track of the balance generated by them. If you later deposit, use a payment method registered in your own name.

Prepare for a withdrawal

Once you meet the withdrawal condition, select one of the available withdrawal methods and complete any account checks requested by the finance team.

The account is not transferable, and the one-account-per-household rule matters throughout your time with the brand. Creating another account is not a shortcut around offer conditions or account checks.

  • You must be at least 18.
  • Use your real name, date of birth and email address.
  • Keep one account per household.
  • Choose a username carefully because it cannot be changed.
  • Use payment methods registered in your own name.

The first-deposit bonuses give you two different ways to play

If you prefer a defined first-deposit offer, there are two options. The 200% match is aimed at slots, keno and scratch cards, while the cashback insurance is for table game players who want protection based on a lost first deposit.

OptionWhat it offersMain conditions
200% matchUp to €2,000Minimum deposit €25; 35× wagering on deposit plus bonus; 30-day expiry
Cashback insurance100% cashback on the first depositFor table game players; applies if the first deposit is lost playing table games

Here is a straightforward match-bonus example. A €25 deposit produces a 200% bonus of €50, creating €75 in combined deposit and bonus funds. At 35× wagering, the target is €2,625 in wagering before the bonus terms are cleared. The maximum cashout from the bonus is 10× the deposit, which would be €250 in this example.

The 35× figure applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. The terms set a 60× requirement for table games and video poker. The bonus also expires after 30 days, so the calendar window matters as much as the headline percentage.

Choose the bonus that matches your playTake a moment to compare the match calculation, wagering rate, expiry and cashback condition before making a first deposit.

Game contributions decide how quickly wagering builds

Not every game contributes to bonus wagering at the same rate. Slots contribute 100%, which makes them the clearest choice for the 200% match. Live games and table games contribute at lower rates, so the same amount wagered may add less towards the target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal50%
All other live games10%
Table games5%

The library has 978 games across slots, 3-reel slots, video poker, table games, live games, scratch and win, specialty games, crash games and other collections. There are 82 exclusive titles, 29 new releases and 15 live dealer games. Popular pokie examples include Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede and Book of Helios.

The live dealer selection from Vivo Gaming includes blackjack, baccarat, roulette, craps and Caribbean Stud Poker. A demo or fun-play mode is also available, letting you try games without wagering real money. Any free spins attached to a promotion carry an additional 5× wagering requirement, so include that extra step when checking the terms.

Deposits in AUD: payment choices, limits and fees

AUD is one of the five accepted currencies, alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR. The payment list includes VISA, MasterCard, PayPal, Bitcoin, Payz, Paysafecard, Trustly, Bank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz, NeoSurf, PostPay, Jeton, VOLT, Cashlib, American Express, Flexepin, Discover, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, MiFinity and Litecoin.

Minimum and maximum deposits depend on the method. The stated minimum is €5 or €10, while the maximum ranges from €200 to €1,000 per transaction. All deposits are processed instantly, and a 3% processing fee applies to every deposit.

DetailTerm
Accepted currenciesEUR, USD, GBP, AUD and ZAR
Minimum deposit€5 or €10, depending on method
Maximum deposit€200 to €1,000, depending on method
ProcessingInstant
Deposit fee3%

Your payment method must be registered in your own name. The cashier shows the current limit for the method you choose, which is useful when funding an account in AUD.

Withdrawal rules: limits, checks and payment times

Withdrawals are available through Bank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz and Bitcoin. The minimum withdrawal is €50, with a maximum of €1,500 per withdrawal and a monthly ceiling of €10,000. Deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

There is no win limit, but the transaction, monthly and deposit-linked limits still shape how much can be requested at once. Keep Withdrawal planning in mind if your balance is larger than one transaction limit.

Stage or methodTypical stated time
Pending or processingUp to 2 banking days
KYC verificationUp to 72 hours
eWallet24-48 hours
CryptocurrencyInstant
Bank transferUp to 5 banking days

KYC verification is required once. The documents can include a copy of your ID or passport showing the front and back, a recent utility bill with your name and address, and a copy of the credit or debit card used for the deposit. For a card, the first four and last four digits must remain visible, and a signed Card Authorization Form may also be required.

Alternative payment methods such as Neteller and Skrill have reduced document requirements. Documents are sent to the finance department by email. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee, so check the amount shown during the transaction.

Choose an available method

Select Bank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz or Bitcoin and keep the minimum withdrawal in mind.

Submit verification documents

Send the requested identity, address and payment documents to the finance department by email.

Allow the checks to finish

KYC can take up to 72 hours, followed by the processing time for the chosen withdrawal method.

Check the withdrawal conditions before you playKnowing the minimum, caps, verification documents and payment times helps you plan around the offer rather than discover the rules at cashout.

Mobile play, support and loyalty rewards

The games load through a web-based browser platform, and the site is optimised for smartphones. You can play through a browser on Android, iOS, Windows, Linux, Mac and BlackBerry. There is also an option to download games; the default download contains a small selection, with further games downloaded individually when selected.

Help is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone support, including France, Spain and international numbers. Support languages are English, French, German, Spanish and Italian. Financial transactions and player data use 128-bit SSL encryption, and games are tested by independent third-party testers.

Depositing players can earn loyalty or comp points from real-money play. You receive 1 comp point for every €1 wagered, and 100,000 comp points convert to €100 cash. A separate VIP programme is invitation-only, with perks that include faster withdrawals, gifts, bonuses and higher withdrawal limits.

FAQ

Free Spins No Deposit questions

What does True Fortune Casino offer for no-deposit play?

True Fortune offers free chips. Players who have deposited during the current month can withdraw winnings earned with free chips or a No Deposit Bonus.

Can I use AUD at True Fortune Casino?

Yes. AUD is one of the accepted currencies, alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR.

How does the 200% welcome bonus work?

The match is worth 200% up to €2,000, with a €25 minimum deposit. Wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount, the maximum cashout is 10× the deposit, and the bonus expires after 30 days.

Which games contribute most to the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal contribute 50%, other live games contribute 10%, and table games contribute 5%.

How long can a cryptocurrency withdrawal take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly. eWallet withdrawals take 24-48 hours, while bank transfers can take up to 5 banking days after processing and checks.

What documents are used for KYC?

You may need an ID or passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, card details for the card used to deposit, and a signed Card Authorization Form. KYC is required once and can take up to 72 hours.

Can I play True Fortune games on my phone?

Yes. The browser-based site is mobile-optimised and supports Android, iOS, Windows, Linux, Mac and BlackBerry devices.