Welcome Bonus

200% up to $2,000

OR 100% Cashback on first deposit

True Fortune Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a $150 Deposit Bonus? At True Fortune Casino, that amount gives you a practical way to use the 200% welcome match, or you can choose 100% cashback insurance if table games are more your thing. Here is how the numbers, play rules and cashout limits fit together.

True Fortune Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. Player data and financial transactions are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and games are tested by independent third-party testers.

What a $150 deposit gives you at True Fortune

For a $150 first deposit, the main welcome option adds a 200% match. That works out to a $300 bonus, giving you $450 in starting funds before any wagering. The offer is available for slots, keno and scratch cards, with a $25 minimum deposit and a 30-day expiry.

Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$150
Welcome match200% of $150$300
Balance before play$150 + $300$450
Standard wagering target35 × $450$15,750
Maximum bonus cashout10 × $150$1,500

So, a $150 deposit does not create a $150 bonus. The match is calculated from your deposit, and the wagering figure is calculated from the combined deposit and bonus. For players in Australia, True Fortune Casino Australia accepts AUD alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR.

How to claim and use the welcome offer

The cleanest approach is to decide which first-deposit option suits your play before you put real money through the account. Keep your details accurate during signup, use a payment method in your own name and make sure the deposit meets the $25 welcome minimum.

Complete Registration

Enter your email, choose a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, then provide your full name and date of birth using the day, month and year fields. You must be at least 18.

Confirm your email

The email address is confirmed during registration. It is also the address used when a new password is sent for a password reset.

Choose the welcome option

Select the 200% match for slots, keno and scratch cards, or choose the 100% cashback insurance designed for first-deposit table game players.

Deposit at least $25

Make the first deposit with a payment method registered in your own name. The 200% match on $150 would add $300 to the account.

Play within the 30-day period

Use the qualifying games and build the required wagering total before the bonus expires. Keep the contribution rates in mind, as different game types move the total at different speeds.

The one-account-per-household rule applies, and the username cannot be changed after registration. Your submitted information also needs to be authentic. These are simple details, but honestly, this is the part most people skip when they are keen to start.

The labels can also be easy to mix up. Bonuses covers the cash match and cashback choice here, while Free Spins No Deposit describes a different style of promotion from a deposit-based offer.

Wagering rules that change the real cost of the offer

The standard requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. With the $150 example, that means $15,750 in qualifying wagers. This is turnover, not a fee: your individual bets can win or lose while the wagering total builds.

Table games and video poker use a separate 60× requirement. Applied to the same $450 combined amount, that would be $27,000 in wagering. Table games also contribute only 5%, so they are a much slower way to clear the requirement than slots.

Game typeContributionWhat it means
Slots100%$100 wagered adds $100 to the wagering total
Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal50%$100 wagered adds $50
All other live games10%$100 wagered adds $10
Table games5%$100 wagered adds $5

For example, $100 on slots contributes the full $100. The same $100 on one of the named live games contributes $50, while $100 on another live game contributes $10. The stated eligible games for the match are slots, keno and scratch cards, so slots are the clearest fit for the standard 35× route.

Free spins, where offered as part of a promotion, carry an additional 5× wagering requirement. The welcome match itself must be used within 30 days, so it is sensible to keep your play within a budget you can afford and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money.

Ready to work through the $150 example?Choose the welcome option that matches the games you actually want to play, then keep the $450 starting balance and $15,750 target in view.

The cashback choice for first-deposit table players

The alternative welcome option is 100% Cashback Insurance on the first deposit for table game players. If that first deposit is lost while playing table games, the cashback is based on the first deposit amount.

Using $150 as the example, the insurance is tied to that $150 first deposit. This option is aimed at players who prefer table games rather than the slots, keno and scratch-card route attached to the match offer.

  • Choose the match when you want the standard bonus route for slots, keno or scratch cards.
  • Choose the cashback insurance when your first-deposit play is focused on table games.
  • Keep the two welcome choices separate when deciding which terms fit your plan.
  • Read the wagering and cashout conditions that apply to the selected option before playing.

There is also a free chips offer. Only players who have deposited during the current month can withdraw winnings earned with free chips or a no-deposit bonus, so that condition matters if you use that type of promotion.

Depositing $150: payment fees, currencies and account checks

Deposits are processed instantly, and the payment list includes cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, cryptocurrency and several prepaid options. Accepted currencies include AUD, so Australian players can use the currency supported by their account rather than relying on a separate currency conversion in the figures above.

DetailTerm
Minimum deposit$5 to $10, depending on payment method
Maximum deposit$200 to $1,000, depending on payment method
Processing timeInstant
Deposit fee3% on every deposit
Payment ownershipThe method must be registered in your own name

A 3% fee on a $150 deposit is $4.50. The exact minimum and maximum depend on the method you select, but $150 sits above the stated deposit minimums and below the published maximum range.

Before depositing, make sure the account is registered in your own name and that the information is accurate. One account per household is permitted. Live chat operates 24/7 if you need help with an account or payment question.

Cashout limits, verification and payout timing

The welcome match has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. With a $150 deposit, that gives a $1,500 maximum cashout from the bonus. The general withdrawal limit is also $1,500 per transaction, with a $10,000 monthly limit.

DetailTerm
Withdrawal methodsBank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz and Bitcoin
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per withdrawal$1,500
Monthly maximum$10,000
Processing or pending timeUp to 2 banking days

There is an extra limit for deposits of $249 or less: the maximum withdrawal is 10× the deposit amount. A $150 deposit therefore also points to a $1,500 maximum under this rule. The general account has no win limit, but the bonus and deposit-size conditions still affect the amount that can be withdrawn.

KYC verification is required once and can take up to 72 hours. A standard document set includes the front and back of an ID or passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, and the front and back of the card used for the deposit with the first four and last four digits visible. A signed Card Authorization Form may also be required, while alternative payment methods such as Neteller and Skrill have reduced document requirements.

MethodTime
BitcoinInstant
Skrill, Neteller and EcoPayz24-48 hours
Bank transferUp to 5 banking days

Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee. Once the wagering requirements are complete, having your verification documents ready can make the cashout process more straightforward.

Use the offer with the limits in mindA $150 deposit can lead to a $1,500 bonus cashout ceiling, while withdrawals also have $50 minimum and $1,500 per-transaction terms.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get on a $150 deposit?

The 200% welcome match adds $300 to a $150 deposit, creating $450 in starting funds before wagering. The match is available for slots, keno and scratch cards.

How much wagering is required on the $150 example?

The standard requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. On $450, that equals $15,750 in wagering.

What is the maximum cashout from a $150 deposit bonus?

The bonus maximum is 10× the deposit amount, so the $150 example has a $1,500 maximum cashout. Deposits of $249 or less also have a 10× deposit withdrawal limit.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal contribute 50%, other live games contribute 10%, and table games contribute 5%.

Can table game players choose a different first-deposit offer?

Yes. The alternative is 100% Cashback Insurance on the first deposit for table game players, with cashback of the first deposit if it is lost playing table games.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The welcome offer has a $25 minimum deposit. General payment-method minimums range from $5 to $10.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires after 30 days, so players should make sure to use it before the deadline. Missing the expiry date means forfeiting any remaining bonus funds along with any winnings tied to them. It is a good idea to read the terms carefully and plan your play sessions accordingly to get the most out of the offer.

Are AUD deposits supported?

Yes. AUD is one of the accepted currencies, alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed instantly, e-wallet withdrawals take 24-48 hours, and bank transfers can take up to 5 banking days. KYC verification can take up to 72 hours.